Clearances

Source Dest. Player Name Result App. Date Finalisation Date
Beechworth Football Club Ovens & King Football League Allan, Kristopher Pending 2016-02-08  
Mitta United Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Anderson, Jesse Pending 2016-02-05  
Barnawartha Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Anson, Thomas Approved 2016-02-09 2016-02-22
Upper Murray Football Netball League Barnawartha Football Club Ardern, Nathan Pending 2016-02-24  
Upper Murray Football Netball League Barnawartha Football Club Ardern, Nathan Denied 2016-02-02 2016-02-04
Beechworth Football Club Albury Wodonga Junior Football League Ashwell, Hayden Approved 2016-02-03 2016-02-09
Ovens & Murray Football League Wahgunyah Football Club Aumont, Jack Pending 2016-02-04  
Colac & District Football & Netball League Thurgoona Football Club Bain, Matthew Approved 2016-02-01 2016-02-13
Wodonga Saints Football Club Hume Football League Biggs, Curtis Pending 2016-02-11  
Yackandandah Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Blakey, Tim Approved 2015-09-27 2015-11-01
Thurgoona Football Club Riverina Football League Blissett, Alex Pending 2016-02-06  
Tallangatta Football Club North Central Football League Bloom, Mikal Approved 2016-02-18 2016-02-23
Rutherglen Football Club Ovens & King Football League Bowers, Sam Approved 2016-02-09 2016-02-13
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Upper Murray Football Netball League Bradshaw, Darren Pending 2016-02-21  
Barnawartha Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Bradshaw, Stephen Pending 2016-02-25  
Wodonga Saints Football Club Barnawartha Football Club Braut, Dylan Denied 2016-02-02 2016-02-02
Wodonga Saints Football Club Barnawartha Football Club Braut, Dylan Approved 2016-02-09 2016-02-10
Ovens & Murray Football League Wahgunyah Football Club Brockley, Hayden Pending 2016-02-04  
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Picola and District Football Netball League Brooks, Max Pending 2016-02-22  
Upper Murray Football Netball League Wodonga Saints Football Club Brown, Mitchell Pending 2016-02-05  
Thurgoona Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Butler, Callum Pending 2016-02-19  
Yackandandah Football Club Upper Murray Football Netball League Button, Joshua Pending 2016-02-17  
Hume Football League Wodonga Saints Football Club Cadman, Gavin Pending 2016-02-09  
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Cain, Ryley Pending 2016-02-11  
Hume Football League Rutherglen Football Club Cameron, Drew Denied 2016-02-02 2016-02-08
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Cardwell, Andrew Pending 2016-02-04  
Kiewa Sandy Creek Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Cardwell, Jed Approved 2016-02-12 2016-02-22
Wangaratta & District Junior Football League Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Cariss, Samuel Pending 2016-02-14  
Albury Wodonga Junior Football League Mitta United Football Club Cavanough, Sam Approved 2015-09-03 2015-09-11
Albury Wodonga Junior Football League Mitta United Football Club Cavanough, Sam Approved 2015-09-11 2015-09-11
Albury Wodonga Junior Football League Mitta United Football Club Cavanough, Sam Approved 2015-09-17 2015-09-18
Tallangatta Football Club Old Scholars Football Association Chirgwin, James Pending 2016-02-24  
Ovens & Murray Football League Wahgunyah Football Club Clark, Josh Approved 2016-02-04 2016-02-09
Tallangatta Football Club Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Clouten, Brodie Pending 2016-02-01  
Chiltern Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Coleman, Jaise Approved 2015-10-26 2015-10-27
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Connors, Charlie Pending 2016-02-04  
Hume Football League Wodonga Saints Football Club Cook, Dwayne Pending 2016-02-04  
Farrer Football League Yackandandah Football Club Coombes, Jason Approved 2016-02-06 2016-02-15
Rutherglen Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Curran, Jarrod Denied 2015-08-27 2015-08-28
Thurgoona Football Club Upper Murray Football Netball League Damm, Jonathon Pending 2016-02-27  
Tallangatta Football Club Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Dess, Brendan Pending 2016-02-28  
Riverina Football League Thurgoona Football Club Doherty, Fletcher Pending 2016-02-01  
Wodonga Saints Football Club Chiltern Football Club Dube, Ken Approved 2016-02-08 2016-02-11
Thurgoona Football Club Albury Wodonga Junior Football League Duncan, Jarrad Approved 2016-02-12 2016-02-22
Wahgunyah Football Club Albury Wodonga Junior Football League Dutton, Luke Approved 2015-08-27 2015-08-28
Thurgoona Football Club Upper Murray Football Netball League Edwards, Cody Pending 2016-02-27  
Mitta United Football Club WorkSafe AFL Victoria Country Representative Games Ellis, Jackson Cancelled 2015-09-17  
Mitta United Football Club WorkSafe AFL Victoria Country Representative Games Ellis, Jackson Approved 2015-09-18 2015-09-25
Goulburn Valley Football League Barnawartha Football Club Exton, Mitchell Approved 2016-02-02 2016-02-09
Tallangatta Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Fagan, Josh Pending 2016-02-09  
AFL Queensland Rutherglen Football Club Farrugia, Bradley Pending 2016-02-08  
Yackandandah Football Club Ovens & King Football League Fisher-Curnow, Jake Pending 2016-02-09  
Ovens & Murray Football League Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Flanigan, Nathan Denied 2016-02-10 2016-02-12
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Ford, Nathan Pending 2016-02-10  
Mitta United Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Forde, Jacob Pending 2016-02-25  
Rutherglen Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Francis, Scott Approved 2015-08-27 2015-08-29
Ovens & Murray Football League Kiewa Sandy Creek Football Club Garvey, Bryce Approved 2016-02-01 2016-02-05
Tallangatta Football Club Hume Football League Gaynor, Matthew Approved 2015-06-27 2016-02-17
Tallangatta Football Club Wodonga Saints Football Club Gilcrist, Cameron Approved 2016-02-01 2016-02-26
Hume Football League Wodonga Saints Football Club Gilcrist, Daniel Approved 2016-02-01 2016-02-26
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club SJ Western Sydney Gilheany, Taine Approved 2015-03-11 2016-02-13
Hume Football League Kiewa Sandy Creek Football Club Gordon, Aaron Approved 2016-02-01 2016-02-09
Ovens & Murray Football League Mitta United Football Club Gorupic, Sam Approved 2016-02-10 2016-02-19
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Wahgunyah Football Club Grantham, Matthew Denied 2016-02-04 2016-02-05
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Wahgunyah Football Club Grantham, Matthew Denied 2016-02-10 2016-02-10
Hume Football League Mitta United Football Club Gray, James Pending 2016-02-10  
Ovens & Murray Football League Rutherglen Football Club Griffiths, Bobby Approved 2016-02-11 2016-02-22
Ovens & Murray Football League Rutherglen Football Club Griffiths, Brodie Denied 2016-02-08 2016-02-10
Wodonga Saints Football Club Upper Murray Football Netball League Haley, Thomas Pending 2016-02-15  
Kiewa Sandy Creek Football Club Hume Football League Hallinan, Tim Approved 2016-02-11 2016-02-23
Ovens & Murray Football League Chiltern Football Club Harding, Ben Pending 2016-02-17  
Goulburn Valley Football League Barnawartha Football Club Harper, Ryan Pending 2016-02-02  
Rutherglen Football Club Upper Murray Football Netball League Harrison, Stephen Pending 2016-02-17  
Tallangatta Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Harrison-Williamson, Brady Pending 2016-02-26  
Hume Football League Mitta United Football Club Hillier, Simon Approved 2016-02-10 2016-02-12
Beechworth Football Club Albury Wodonga Junior Football League Hodges, Samuel Approved 2015-08-27 2015-08-28
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Mitta United Football Club Hodgkin, Brendan Approved 2016-02-10 2016-02-22
Rutherglen Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Holmes, Jac Pending 2016-02-22  
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club WorkSafe AFL Victoria Country Representative Games Hood, Liam Approved 2015-09-17 2015-09-25
Barnawartha Football Club Albury Wodonga Junior Football League Hughes, Aiden Approved 2016-02-02 2016-02-09
AFL Townsville Yackandandah Football Club Humbler, Benjamin Approved 2016-02-06 2016-02-11
Murray Football League Wodonga Saints Football Club Hutton, Luke Pending 2016-02-01  
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Eastern Football League (EFL) Iaria, Nathan Approved 2016-02-16 2016-02-22
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Iaria, Nicholas Pending 2016-02-04  
Wodonga Saints Football Club Yackandandah Football Club Jenkins, Ryan Approved 2016-02-06 2016-02-09
Wodonga Saints Football Club Albury Wodonga Junior Football League Jenson, Heath Approved 2016-02-09 2016-02-16
Chiltern Football Club Upper Murray Football Netball League Johnson, Morgan Approved 2016-02-10 2016-02-22
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Jones, Damien Pending 2016-02-04  
Central Murray Football Netball League Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Jones, Luke Pending 2016-02-25  
Upper Murray Football Netball League Thurgoona Football Club Jones, Mark Pending 2016-02-09  
Wahgunyah Football Club Picola and District Football Netball League Jones, Terence Pending 2016-02-08  
Ovens & Murray Football League Rutherglen Football Club Jubb, Michael Denied 2016-02-08 2016-02-10
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Eastern Football League (EFL) Kable, Joshua Approved 2016-02-19 2016-02-27
Wahgunyah Football Club Hume Football League Keenes, Cody Pending 2016-02-01  
Mitta United Football Club WorkSafe AFL Victoria Country Representative Games Kennett, Jesse Approved 2015-09-17 2015-09-25
Ovens & Murray Football League Tallangatta Football Club Kennett, Tom Pending 2016-02-27  
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club AFLSC Seniors Kimball, Ethan Pending 2016-02-18  
Wodonga Saints Football Club WorkSafe AFL Victoria Country Representative Games Knight, Chelsea Approved 2015-09-17 2015-09-17
Riverina Football League Thurgoona Football Club Kotzur, Jayden Approved 2016-02-01 2016-02-05
AFL Queensland Barnawartha Football Club Kunkel, Benjamin Pending 2016-02-02  
Goulburn Valley Football League Barnawartha Football Club Kunkel, Samuel Approved 2016-02-02 2016-02-09
Rutherglen Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Kusen, Nash Pending 2016-02-22  
Rutherglen Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Kusen, Nash Approved 2015-08-27 2015-08-29
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Hume Football League Lee, Matthew Pending 2016-02-11  
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Hume Football League Lee, Matthew Denied 2016-02-05 2016-02-06
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Hume Football League Lee, Matthew Denied 2016-02-06 2016-02-10
Hume Football League Mitta United Football Club Lieschke, Craig Pending 2016-02-14  
Hume Football League Mitta United Football Club Lieschke, Craig Denied 2016-02-10 2016-02-11
Hume Football League Mitta United Football Club Lieschke, Joshua Denied 2016-02-10 2016-02-11
Hume Football League Mitta United Football Club Lieschke, Joshua Denied 2016-02-14 2016-02-18
Ovens & Murray Football League Thurgoona Football Club Lloyd, Joshua Approved 2016-02-01 2016-02-10
Ovens & Murray Football League Rutherglen Football Club Lohse, Lloyd Pending 2016-02-09  
Ovens & Murray Football League Wahgunyah Football Club Lowe, Kodee Approved 2016-02-04 2016-02-08
Wodonga Saints Football Club Albury Wodonga Junior Football League Macpherson, Cooper Approved 2016-02-01 2016-02-02
Tallangatta Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Marshall, Leigh Pending 2016-02-11  
Wodonga Saints Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Martin, Josh Pending 2016-02-11  
Tallangatta Football Club Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Mcaleer, Dylan Pending 2016-02-17  
Barnawartha Football Club Upper Murray Football Netball League Mccall, Joshua Pending 2016-02-12  
Northern Football League (NFL) Yackandandah Football Club Mcewan, Oliver Denied 2016-02-06 2016-02-07
Ovens & Murray Football League Wodonga Saints Football Club Mckane, Dylan Denied 2016-02-17 2016-02-22
Mitta United Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Mckenzie, Jordan Pending 2016-02-19  
Tallangatta Football Club Hume Football League Mcmaster, Duncan Pending 2016-02-02  
Upper Murray Football Netball League Barnawartha Football Club Mcnamara, Matthew Pending 2016-02-13  
Hume Football League Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Mcneill, Joshua Pending 2016-02-26  
Hume Football League Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Mcneill, Joshua Denied 2016-02-24 2016-02-25
Ovens & Murray Football League Chiltern Football Club Mee, Joshua Pending 2016-02-17  
Wahgunyah Football Club Barnawartha Football Club Meunier, Marcel Pending 2016-02-24  
Thurgoona Football Club Hume Football League Miller, Corey Pending 2016-02-05  
Mitta United Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Miller, Louis Pending 2016-02-09  
Ovens & Murray Football League Thurgoona Football Club Mills, Darrell Pending 2016-02-01  
Wahgunyah Football Club Hume Football League Milne, Cody Pending 2016-02-01  
Ovens & Murray Football League Kiewa Sandy Creek Football Club Mirtschin, Sam Denied 2016-02-01 2016-02-08
Ovens & Murray Football League Kiewa Sandy Creek Football Club Mirtschin, Sam Approved 2016-02-08 2016-02-17
Ovens & Murray Football League Chiltern Football Club Mitchell, Daniel Pending 2016-02-17  
Hume Football League Wodonga Saints Football Club Mol, Lachlan Pending 2016-02-17  
Tallangatta Football Club Riverina Football League Mollison, Curtis Pending 2016-02-11  
Wodonga Saints Football Club Hume Football League Montgomery, Joel Pending 2016-02-10  
Wodonga Saints Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Montgomery, Scott Approved 2016-02-03 2016-02-15
AFL Queensland Rutherglen Football Club Moriarty, Luke Approved 2016-02-22 2016-02-23
Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Wahgunyah Football Club Northey, Heath Pending 2016-02-04  
Hume Football League Mitta United Football Club O'Donnell, Ethan Denied 2016-02-10 2016-02-11
Hume Football League Mitta United Football Club O'Donnell, Ethan Denied 2016-02-14 2016-02-18
Ovens & Murray Football League Wahgunyah Football Club O'Rourke, Jason Pending 2016-02-12  
Ovens & Murray Football League Thurgoona Football Club O'Sullivan, Jamarl Pending 2016-02-01  
Ovens & Murray Football League Chiltern Football Club Oster, Nathan Approved 2016-02-17 2016-02-28
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Packer, Beau Approved 2016-02-03 2016-02-05
Hume Football League Thurgoona Football Club Palmer , Dale Pending 2016-02-11  
Mitta United Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Paton, Benjamin Pending 2016-02-19  
Thurgoona Football Club Upper Murray Football Netball League Paton, James Pending 2016-02-27  
Ovens & Murray Football League Chiltern Football Club Paton, Mitchell Pending 2016-02-17  
Ovens & King Football League Yackandandah Football Club Paul, Ben Denied 2016-02-11 2016-02-18
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Powell, Luke Pending 2016-02-26  
Ovens & Murray Football League Rutherglen Football Club Prescott, Luke Denied 2016-02-08 2016-02-09
Hume Football League Chiltern Football Club Presutti, Adam Pending 2016-02-22  
Beechworth Football Club Ovens & King Football League Pritchard, Dylan Denied 2016-02-12 2016-02-12
Wahgunyah Football Club Horsham District Football League Quarrell, Scott Pending 2016-02-24  
Hume Football League Chiltern Football Club Quinlivan, Jayden Approved 2016-02-17 2016-02-27
Tallangatta Football Club Albury Wodonga Junior Football League Quinn, Patrick Pending 2016-02-26  
Tallangatta Football Club WorkSafe AFL Victoria Country Representative Games Quinn, Rory Approved 2015-09-17 2015-09-25
Adelaide Football League (SAAFL) Rutherglen Football Club Quinn, Thomas Approved 2016-02-22 2016-02-23
Upper Murray Football Netball League Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Ranton, Lachlan Pending 2016-02-24  
Ovens & Murray Football League Chiltern Football Club Reid, Andrew Approved 2016-02-22 2016-02-23
Albury Wodonga Junior Football League Tallangatta Football Club Ritchie, Rhys Approved 2015-08-27 2015-08-29
Thurgoona Football Club Albury Wodonga Junior Football League Rogers, Tony Pending 2016-02-28  
Wodonga Saints Football Club Barnawartha Football Club Rogerson, Thomas Pending 2016-02-09  
Wodonga Saints Football Club Barnawartha Football Club Rogerson, Thomas Denied 2016-02-05 2016-02-05
Ovens & Murray Football League Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Romans, Luke Approved 2016-02-02 2016-02-12
Kiewa Sandy Creek Football Club Yackandandah Football Club Rose, Michael Approved 2016-02-06 2016-02-15
Upper Murray Football Netball League Wodonga Saints Football Club Ryan, Daniel Pending 2016-02-22  
Beechworth Football Club Wodonga Saints Football Club Ryan, James Pending 2016-02-01  
Wodonga Saints Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Ryan, Tom Approved 2015-12-11 2015-12-11
Hume Football League Mitta United Football Club Scannell, James Approved 2016-02-10 2016-02-27
Ovens & Murray Football League Wahgunyah Football Club Schmidt, Nathan Approved 2016-02-04 2016-02-08
Wahgunyah Football Club Ovens & King Football League Schulz, Shannon Pending 2016-02-15  
Ovens & Murray Football League Rutherglen Football Club Scott, Samuel Denied 2016-02-11 2016-02-12
Ovens & Murray Football League Rutherglen Football Club Simpson, Dylon Approved 2016-02-08 2016-02-15
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Hume Football League Sims, Michael Pending 2016-02-01  
Hume Football League Rutherglen Football Club Spencer, Joshua Approved 2016-02-09 2016-02-16
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Stow, Patrick Approved 2016-02-09 2016-02-22
Mitta United Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Teunon, Henry Pending 2016-02-19  
Mitta United Football Club Albury Wodonga Junior Football League Teunon, William Approved 2015-08-24 2015-08-29
Chiltern Football Club Southern Football Netball League Thirkell, Daniel Approved 2016-02-09 2016-02-18
Ovens & Murray Football League Chiltern Football Club Thomas, Ryan Pending 2016-02-24  
Beechworth Football Club Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Thornton, Mark Pending 2016-02-25  
Hume Football League Wodonga Saints Football Club Turvey, Matt Pending 2016-02-22  
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club Albury Wodonga Junior Football League Twycross, Ned Approved 2016-02-17 2016-02-19
Wodonga Saints Football Club AFL Masters VIC Country Vanderwerf, Corey Approved 2016-02-03 2016-02-05
Dederang Mt Beauty Football Club WorkSafe AFL Victoria Country Representative Games Vickers, Liam Approved 2015-09-17 2015-09-25
Ovens & Murray Football League Kiewa Sandy Creek Football Club Vogel, James Approved 2016-02-01 2016-02-10
Ovens & Murray Football League Kiewa Sandy Creek Football Club Vogel, Nathan Approved 2016-02-01 2016-02-10
Beechworth Football Club Yackandandah Football Club Voigt, Joshua Pending 2016-02-06  
Barnawartha Football Club Wodonga Saints Football Club White, Jarrod Pending 2016-02-22  
Barnawartha Football Club Wodonga Saints Football Club White, Martin Pending 2016-02-22  
Wodonga Saints Football Club Hume Football League Williams, Joshua Robert Pending 2016-02-25  
Albury Wodonga Junior Football League Yackandandah Football Club Williamson, Bailey Approved 2015-08-31 2015-09-04
Thurgoona Football Club Ovens & Murray Football League Willis, John Pending 2016-02-19  
Chiltern Football Club Hume Football League Wilson, Kirk Pending 2016-02-23  
Albury Wodonga Junior Football League Yackandandah Football Club Wilson, Seth Approved 2015-08-24 2015-08-28
Albury Wodonga Junior Football League Yackandandah Football Club Wilson, Seth Approved 2015-08-31 2015-09-04
Ovens & Murray Football League Rutherglen Football Club Wink, David Pending 2016-02-09  
Goulburn Valley Football League Barnawartha Football Club Wolff, Jordan Approved 2016-02-02 2016-02-09
Mitta United Football Club Upper Murray Football Netball League Wood, James Approved 2016-02-10 2016-02-17
Hume Football League Barnawartha Football Club Woodall, Jarrod Pending 2016-02-11  
League Sponsors